picture of Khadzhimurad Gadzhiyev

Khadzhimurad Gadzhiyev

Gadzhiyev has represented Azerbaijan since 2016 winning his first world title at the junior world championships in 2018. the previous year, Gadzhiyev was a bronze medalist at the junior worlds.

See More
  • Videos
  • News
null

74 kg 1/8 Final - Khadzhimurad Gadzhiyev, Azerbaijan vs Kusumsiri Madusanka Bandara Palamure Palamure Arachchilage, Sri Lanka

Oct 22, 2022

74 kg 1/8 Final - Khadzhimurad Gadzhiyev, Azerbaijan vs Kusumsiri Madusanka Bandara Palamure Palamure Arachchilage, Sri Lanka

    70 kg Semifinal - Alec Pantaleo, USA vs Khadzhimurad Gadzhiyev, AZE
    9:54
    70 kg Semifinal - Alec Pantaleo, USA vs Khadzhimurad Gadzhiyev, AZE

    Feb 1, 2023

    70 kg Quarterfinal - Hayden Hidlay, USA vs Khadzhimurad Gadzhiyev, AZE
    8:06
    70 kg Quarterfinal - Hayden Hidlay, USA vs Khadzhimurad Gadzhiyev, AZE

    Feb 1, 2023

    74 kg Finals 1-2 - Mohmmadsadegh Biglar Firouzpourbandpei, Iran vs Khadzhimurad Gadzhiyev, Azerbaijan
    9:30
    74 kg Finals 1-2 - Mohmmadsadegh Biglar Firouzpourbandpei, Iran vs Khadzhimurad Gadzhiyev, Azerbaijan

    Oct 23, 2022

    74 kg 1/2 Final - Vasile Diacon, Moldova vs Khadzhimurad Gadzhiyev, Azerbaijan
    9:42
    74 kg 1/2 Final - Vasile Diacon, Moldova vs Khadzhimurad Gadzhiyev, Azerbaijan

    Oct 22, 2022

    74 kg 1/4 Final - Hrayr Alikhanyan, Armenia vs Khadzhimurad Gadzhiyev, Azerbaijan
    9:18
    74 kg 1/4 Final - Hrayr Alikhanyan, Armenia vs Khadzhimurad Gadzhiyev, Azerbaijan

    Oct 22, 2022

    74 kg 1/8 Final - Khadzhimurad Gadzhiyev, Azerbaijan vs Kusumsiri Madusanka Bandara Palamure Palamure Arachchilage, Sri Lanka
    1:48
    74 kg 1/8 Final - Khadzhimurad Gadzhiyev, Azerbaijan vs Kusumsiri Madusanka Bandara Palamure Palamure Arachchilage, Sri Lanka

    Oct 22, 2022

    74 kg Qualif. - Khadzhimurad Gadzhiyev, Azerbaijan vs Jhoan Sebastian Serna Rodriguez, Colombia
    5:54
    74 kg Qualif. - Khadzhimurad Gadzhiyev, Azerbaijan vs Jhoan Sebastian Serna Rodriguez, Colombia

    Oct 22, 2022

    74 kg - Taimuraz Salkazanov, SVK vs Khadzhimurad Gadzhiyev, AZE
    8:12
    74 kg - Taimuraz Salkazanov, SVK vs Khadzhimurad Gadzhiyev, AZE

    Jun 25, 2022

Customer Support
Careers
FAQ
About FloSports
California Privacy Policy
Privacy Policy
Terms of Use
Cookie Preferences / Do Not Sell or Share My Personal Information

©2006 - Present FloSports, Inc. All rights reserved.